Grant Union High School

Announcements

 

2016

 

January  ◊  February  ◊  March  ◊  April  ◊  May  ◊  June  ◊  July
August  ◊  September  ◊  October  ◊  November  ◊  December

 

 

January

01

F

New Years Day

02

S

GJV, BJV, GV, BV Basketball vs Enterprise - 1:00 PM

03

SU

 

04

M

School Resumes from Christmas Break

Grad Night Meeting 6pm Cafeteria

8th Grade Trip Meeting Cafeteria 6pm

05

T

GJV, BJV, GV, BV Basketball vs Burns - 3:00 PM

8th Grade Trip: Dinner fundraiser Cafeteria 5pm

06

W

 

07

TH

 

08

F

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run

HS Wrestling Riverside Duals - 5:00 PM

GJV, BJV, GV, BV Basketball @ Union - 3:00 PM

09

S

HS Wrestling Riverside Rumble - 10:00 PM

GJV, BJV, GV, BV Basketball vs Elgin - 1:00 PM

10

SU

 

11

M

 

12

T

Community Input Night GU Library - 6:30 PM

13

W

 

14

TH

MS Girls Baskeball vs Crane(Humbolt) - 4:00 PM

15

F

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run

HS Wrestling Oregon Classic - 8:00 AM

GJV, BJV, GV, BV Basketball vs Imbler - 3:00 PM

16

SA

HS Wrestling Oregon Classic - 8:00 AM

GJV, BJV, GV, BV Basketball vs Cove - 1:00 PM

17

SU

 

18

M

No School Martin Luther King Jr. Day

19

T

 

20

W

 

21

TH

MS Girls Baskeball vs Burns (Humbolt) - 4:00 PM

22

F

Friday School Day

Grant Union Wrestling Invitational - 12:00 PM

23

SA

GJV, BJV, GV, BV Basketball @ Enterprise - 1:00 PM

24

SU

 

25

M

 

26

T

MS Girls Basketball @ Baker - 4:00 PM

27

W

Finals Schedule 3-1

28

TH

Finals Schedule 3-2

End of the 2nd Quarter

HS/MS Wrestling Duals @ Burns - 5:00 PM

MS Girls Basketball @ Prairie City - 4:00 PM

29

F

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run

Canby Dance Competition

GJV, BJV, GV, BV Basketball @ Burns - 3:00 PM

30

SA

Canby Dance Competition

MS Wrestling Tournament @ Baker - 10:00 AM

HS Wrestling Tournament Heppner - 10:00 AM

GJV, BJV, GV, BV Basketball vs Union - 1:00 PM

31

SU

 

February

01

M

Grad Night Meeting Library - 6:00 PM

8th Grade Trip Meeting Cafeteria - 6:00 PM

02

TU

MS Girls Baskeball vs Baker (Humbolt) - 4:00 PM

03

W

 

04

TH

HS Wrestling Baker Duals

MS Girls Baskeball @ Burns - 4:00 PM

05

F

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run

MS Wrestling @ Pine Eagle

GJV, BJV, GV, BV Basketball @ Crane - 3:00 PM

06

S

HS Wrestling @ Pine Eagle - 10:00 PM

07

SU

 

08

M

 

09

TU

GJV, BJV, GV, BV Basketball @ Crane - 3:00 PM

10

W

 

11

TH

MS Girls Baskeball @ Crane - 4:00 PM

Parent/Teacher Conferences (Grant Union Only) - TBA

12

F

Parent/Teacher Conferences (Grant Union Only) - TBA

South Albany Dance Competition

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run

GJV, BJV, GV, BV Basketball @ Elgin - 3:00 PM

13

S

South Albany Dance Competition

District Wrestling Tournament - Grant Union

GJV, BJV, GV, BV Basketball @ Cove - 3:00 PM

14

SU

 

15

M

No School - Presidents Day

16

TU

MS Girls Baskeball vs Prairie City (Humbolt) - 4:00 PM

17

W

Grant Union MS Wrestling Tournament - NEW GYM - 4:00 PM

18

TH

 

19

F

Friday School Day

MS Wrestling Tournament @ Elgin - 3:00 PM

District Basketball Tournament - Eastern Oregon University - 1:00 PM/2:45 PM

20

S

District Basketball Tournament - Eastern Oregon University - TBA

21

SU

 

22

M

Hunters Safety GU Library - 6:00 - 9:00 pm

23

TU

 

24

W

PSAT Testing All Sophomores  -  Library 8:00 am - Noon

Hunters Safety GU Library - 6:00 - 9:00 pm

25

TH

Hunters Safety GU Library - 6:00 - 9:00 pm

26

F

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run

27

S

Pendleton Dance Competition

28

SU

 

29

M

Spring Sports Practice Begins

Hunters Safety GU Library - 6:00 - 9:00 pm

March

01

TU

8th Grade Trip Meeting Cafeteria 6:00pm

02

W

JV Band Contest Pendleton

Hunters Safety GU Library - 6:00 - 9:00 pm

03

TH

Central Oregon Community College Rep. GU Library 2:30-3:30pm

Hunters Safety GU Library - 6:00 - 9:00 pm

Donkey Basketball - New Gym 7:00 PM

04

F

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run

Thurston Dance Competition

05

S

Thurston Dance Competition

NWSE  Regional Science EXPO COCC

06

SU

 

07

M

Grad Night Meeting Library - 6:00 PM

8th Grade Trip Meeting Cafeteria - 6:00 PM 

Rick Steber Presentation 1pm New Gym and community presentation GU Library 6:30pm

08

TU

Spring Concert (Old Gym) -

09

W

 

10

TH

1-3 Assembly Schedule

11

F

Spring Dance Showcase - 7:00 PM

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run

12

S

 

13

SU

 

14

M

 

15

TU

JV Baseball(2) vs Burns Cancelled

JV Softball(2) vs Burns Cancelled

16

W

TEEN Health Fair OLD GYM 8:00-3:30pm

Varsity Band/Choir Hermiston

17

TH

Track Meet - Prineville - 3:30 PM

18

F

Spring Break Begins

HS Golf - Heppner - 10:00 AM

Varsity Softball(2) @ La Grande - 1:00 PM

Varsity Baseball(2) @ Sherman County - 2:00 PM

State Dance Competition

19

S

State Dance Competition

20

SU

 

21

M

 

22

TU

 

23

W

 

24

TH

 

25

F

Les Schwab Invitational Spring Break Baseball Tournament - TBA

26

S

Les Schwab Invitational Spring Break Baseball Tournament - TBA

27

SU

Spring Break Ends

28

M

OPU college fair Sophomores/Juniors OLD GYM 1:00 to 3:00pm

29

TU

JV Softball(2) vs Baker 2:00 PM

Boys Basketball Banquet - 7:00 PM

8th Grade Trip Meeting Library 6:00pm

30

W

Sophomore Mock Interviews

Wrestling Banquet

31

TH

Girls Basketball Banquet - 7:00 PM

RED CROSS BLOOD DRIVE Old GYM 9-3pm

April

01

F

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run 

HS Track Meet - Nyssa - 2:00 PM

Varsity/JV Softball(1/1) vs Heppner - 12:00 PM

HS Golf - Pendleton -8:00 AM

Middle School Dance OLD GYM 7-9pm

02

S

Varsity Baseball(2) @ Elgin - 1:00 PM

JV Baseball(2) vs Vale - 12:00 PM

Varsity Softball(2) @ Lakeview - 1:00 PM

03

SU

 

04

M

Grad Night Meeting Library - 6:00 PM

 

05

TU

Varsity Baseball(2) vs Culver - 2:00 PM

Varsity Softball(2) vs Culver - 2:00 PM

06

W

Tri-co Band Festival evening performance new gym 6:30pm

07

TH

End of 3rd Quarter

08

F

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run 

HS Golf - Grant Union Invitational - 10:00 AM

NW Science EXPO

09

S

Varsity Baseball (2) vs LaGrande - 1:00 PM

JV Baseball (2) vs Baker Frosh - 1:00 PM

10

SU

 

11

M

 

12

TU

Varsity Baseball vs Heppner - 4:00 PM

Drama Old Gym 7:00PM

13

W

Drama Old Gym 7:00pm

14

TH

Blue Mt. Hospital Career Day 8:15 - 11:45am NEW GYM

Parent/Teacher Conferences (Humbolt & Seneca Only)

15

F

Parent Teacher Conferences (Humbolt & Seneca Only)

HS Golf - Hermiston - 10:00 AM

Varsity Baseball (2) @ Heppner - 1:00 PM

Varsity Softball(2) @ Enterprise - 12:00 PM

16

S

JV Baseball(2) vs Lakeview - 12:00 PM

JV Softball(2) vs Lakeview - 12:00 PM

17

SU

EOU Band Choir Community Concert New Gym 4:00pm

18

M

1-2 SCHEDULE

EOU Band Choir student workshops

19

TU

John Day tourism meeting Christy Waldner 3:30pm computer lab

GU Small Schools Track Meet - 3:30 PM

Varsity Baseball @ Union - 4:00 PM

Varsity Softball(2) vs Nyssa - 2:00 PM

JV Baseball vs Baker Frosh - 3:00 PM

20

W

 

21

TH

MS Track @ Hines - 3:30 PM

JV Softball vs Pilot Rock - 2:00 PM

JV Baseball vs Pilot Rock - 2:00 PM

Honor Society Induction Old Gym 7:00pm

22

F

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run 

HS Golf - Union - 10:00 AM

Senior Projects

Varsity Baseball (2) vs Union - 1:00 PM

Varsity Softball(2) vs Stanfield/Echo - 1:00 PM

23

S

HS Track Meet of Champions - Salem

JV Baseball (2) @ Burns - 12:00 PM

JV Softball (2) vs Crook Co. - 12:00 PM

24

SU

 

25

M

 

26

TU

Varsity Baseball vs Burns - 4:00 PM

JV Softball (2) @ Baker - 3:00 PM

SOFTBALL: Culver vs Union (Followed by GU vs Union) - 3:30 PM

27

W

 

28

TH

JV BB @ Crook Co. - 3:00 PM

Dance Team Banquet - 6:00 PM

29
F

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run

HS Golf - Enterprise - 11:00 AM

Varsity Baseball (2) vs Burns - 1:00 PM

Varsity Softball (2) vs Umatilla - 1:00 PM 

30

S

HS Track @ Prairie City - 11:00 PM

Varsity Softball vs Stanfield/Echo - 2:00 PM

JV Softball (2) @ Lakeview - Cancelled

JV Baseball (2) @ Lakeview - 12:00 PM

May

01

SU

 

02

M

Grad Night Meeting Library - 6:00 PM

FFA Banquet/Dinner Old Gym 7:00pm

03

TU

Varsity Softball (2) @ Weston McEwen - 3:00 PM

Varsity Baseball vs Weston McEwen - 4:00 PM

JV Baseball (2) @ Baker Frosh - 3:00 PM

04

W

GU Invitational Track Meet - Cancelled

05

TH

JV Softball(2) @ Nyssa - 3:00 PM(MST)

06

F

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run 

HS Track Meet - Baker - 11:00 PM

MS Track Meet - Condon - 11:00 AM

Varsity Softball (2) @ Vale - 1:00 PM

Varsity Baseball (2) @ Weston McEwen - 1:00 PM

Greenhouse/Yard sale 9:00am to noon

Middle School Dance CAFETERIA 7-9pm

07

S

JV Softball (2) @ Pilot Rock - 12:00 PM

JV Baseball (2) @ Pilot Rock - 12:00 PM

Greenhouse/Yard Sale 9:00am to noon

SAT Library 7:45AM

08

SU

HS Golf - Districts Pendleton - TBA

09

M

HS Golf - Districts Pendleton - TBA

10

TU

HS Golf - Districts Pendleton - TBA

Varsity Baseball @ Pilot Rock - 4:00 PM

11

W

JV Softball (2) vs Nyssa - 3:00 PM

12

TH

Varsity/JV Baseball vs Elgin - 4:00 PM

Varsity/JV Softball  vs Elgin - 4:00 PM(CANCELLED)

8th Grade Trip Begins - Leave Time  TBA

13

F

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run

STATE Band @ OSU

District Track Meet 

Varsity Softball (2) vs Riverside -Senior Recognition 1:00 PM

14

S

Grant Union Facilities will be fertilized--Please stay off grounds

Varsity Baseball (2) vs Pilot Rock-Senior Recognition 11:00 AM

Prom 9:00 - Midnight, Coronation - 10:30 pm

15

SU

 

16

M

Community Input Night-Drug Testing- Library 7:00pm

17

TU

District Softball Tournament

18

W

ASB Elections 1-4 meeting schedule

19

TH

FINAL Lunch Buddy Celebration 2:30pm @ Humbolt

State Track Meet

School Store Trip

20

F

School Store Trip

District Softball Tournament

State Track Meet

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run 

21

S

Town hall meeting Senator Merkley Library and OLD Gym 10:00 am to Noon

District Baseball Tournament

School Store Trip

22

SU

 

23

M

 

24

TU

District Concert New Gym 7:00pm

25

W

1-4 Meeting Schedule  CLASS elections

Track Banquet - 7:00 PM

26

TH

Incoming 7th grade Parent Orientation Library 6:30pm

2-1 Schedule Distracted Driving Assembly-Taylors Corner OLD GYM

27

F

Incoming 7th grade STUDENT Orientation 8:00am to noon

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run 

28

S

 

29

SU

 

30

M

No School - Memorial Day

31

TU

 

June

01

W

1-3 Meeting schedule Campus Clean-up

02

TH

 

03

F

Friday School Day

Middle School Dance OLD GYM 7-9pm

04

S

GUHS Graduation New Gym 2:00pm

05

SU

 

06

M

8th Grade Graduation 7:00pm

07

TU

3-1 FINALS

08

W

3-2 FINALS

4th Quarter Ends

Last Day of School

09

TH

Teacher In-service

10

F

Teacher In-service

11

S

 

12

SU

 

13

M

 

14

TU

 

15

W

 

16

TH

Set up for health Fair - New Gym & Cafeteria

17

F

Health Fair New Gym & Cafeteria

18

S

 

19

SU

 

20

M

 

21

TU

 

22

W

 

23

TH

 

24

F

 

25

S

 

26

SU

 

27

M

 

28

TU

 

29

W

 

30

TH

 

July

01

F

 

02

S

 

03

SU

 

 

04

M

 

05

TU

 

06

W

 

07

TH

 

08

F

 

09

S

 

10

SU

 

11

M

 

12

TU

 

13

W

 

14

TH

 

15

F

 

16

S

 

17

SU

 

18

M

 

19

TU

 

20

W

 

21

TH

 

22

F

 

23

S

 

24

SU

 

25

M

 

26

TU

 

27

W

 

28

TH

 

29

F

 

30

S

 

31

SU

 

August

01

M

 

02

TU

 

03

W

 

 

04

TH

 

05

F

 

06

S

 

07

SU

 

08

M

Volleyball Camp - Gold Medal Squared - 8:30 AM

Youth Football Camp - Grades 3-8 - 4-6 PM

HS Conditioning Camp - 6:30-8:30 PM

09

TU

Volleyball Camp - Gold Medal Squared - 8:30 AM

Youth Football Camp - Grades 3-8 - 4-6 PM

HS Conditioning Camp - 6:30-8:30 PM

10

W

Volleyball Camp - Gold Medal Squared - 8:30 AM

Youth Football Camp - Grades 3-8 - 4-6 PM

HS Conditioning Camp - 6:30-8:30 PM

11

TH

Volleyball Camp - Gold Medal Squared - 8:30 AM

Youth Football Camp - Grades 3-8 - 4-6 PM

HS Conditioning Camp - 6:30-8:30 PM

12

F

Volleyball Camp - Gold Medal Squared - 8:30 AM

13

S

 

14

SU

 

15

M

New Student Registration 9-noon and 1-3:30pm

Start of Practice for Fall Sports

Football Practice- 6:00-9:00 am and 4:00-6:00 pm (Doubles Day)

Volleyball Practice-7:00-9:00 am and 5:00-7:30 pm (Doubles Day)

16

TU

Registration Grade 9-12  9-noon and 1-3:30pm

Football Practice- 4:00-7:00 pm

Volleyball Practice-7:00-9:30 am

17

W

Registration Grades 7 & 8   9-noon and 1-3:30pm

Football Practice- 6:00-9:00 am and 4:00-6:00 pm (Doubles Day)

Volleyball Practice-7:00-9:00 am and 5:00-7:30 pm (Doubles Day)

18

TH

Football Practice- 4:00-7:00 pm

Volleyball Practice-7:00-9:30 am

19

F

Football Practice- 7:00-10:00 am

Volleyball Practice-7:00-9:00 am

20

S

 

21

SU

 

22

M

Teacher Inservice

23

TU

Teacher Inservice

24

W

Teacher Inservice

25

TH

Teacher Inservice

26

F

JV/V Volleyball @ Crane - 2:00 PM

27

S

Grant Union Invitational Volleyball Tournament - 8:00 AM

28

SU

 

29

M

First Day of School GRADES 7 & 8 ONLY

30

TU

BOOSTER CLUB POTLUCK - 6:30 PM

School Starts for ALL GRADES 7-12

31

W

 

September

01

TH

 

02

F

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run

 JV Football vs Weston-McEwen - Cancelled

Varsity Football vs Weston-McEwen - 7:00 PM

03

S

 

04

SU

 

05

M

Labor Day Holiday No School

06

TU

JV/V Volleyball @ Culver - 5:00 PM

07

W

1-4 CLASS MEETING SCHEDULE

MS Football Parent Meeting - 6:30 PM (Cafeteria)

JVII/JV Volleyball vs Prairie City - 5:00 PM

08

TH

MS Volleyball @ Baker - rescheduled

09

F

Regular School Day Friday

JV Football @ Heppner - Cancelled

Varsity Football @ Heppner - 7:00 PM

10

S

Varstiy Volleyball @ North Marion Invitational - 9:00 AM

11

SU

 

12

M

JV Football @ Dayville - Cancelled

13

TU

JVII/JV Volleyball vs Dayville - 5:00 PM

14

W

School Picture Day

15

TH

JV/JVII Volleyball @ Crane 1:30 PM

FAFSA presentation by EOU Financial Aid office 5:30pm...ALL seniors and parents

16

F

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run

17

S

 

18

SU

 

19

M

JV Football @ Burns - Cancelled

OSU College Rep 1:45 library

20

TU

MS Volleyball @ Baker - 4:00 PM

21

W

JVII/JV Volleyball @ Prairie City - 5:00 PM

Jostens to meet with Senior/Cap & Gown & Sophomores/Class Rings - 9:00 AM

22

TH

 

23

F

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run

24

S

 

25

SU

 

26

M

JV Football vs Burns - 4:00 PM

27

TU

 

28

W

 

29

TH

 

30

F

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run

October

01

S

SAT test date @ GU 7:45 AM GU Library

02

SU

 

03

M

Senior Parent Grad night meeting Library 6:00pm

JV Football @ Culver - 4:00 PM

HOMECOMING WEEK Dress up Day--Cheesy Tourist

04

TU

HOMECOMING WEEK Dress up Day--Cowboy

8th Grade Trip Meeting @ GU 6:00 pm Library

Oregon State FFA Officer visit Mr Ineck room - All Day

05

W

HOMECOMING WEEK Dress up Day--Squad Day (in singles, pairs, or groups pick a theme and represent your squad)

Lewis-Clark State College rep visit 11:00 am Library

Noise Parade 7:00pm Meet @Gleason Pool end at GU Football field grades 9-12

Strawberry Mountain District FFA Soils CDE - @ Burns

06

TH

HOMECOMING WEEK Dress up Day--School color day7th: Grey, 8th: Gold, Freshmen: White, Sophomore: Black, Junior: Red, Senior: Red, Black, & White
2-1 ASSEMBLY Schedule Homecoming

07

F

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run

Volleyball JV start @ 1pm V start approx 3pm

Football 6:00pm start--court presentation at half time

Homecoming Dance 9-midnight grades 9-12

08

S

Middle school Homecoming Dance 6:00-8:00pm grades 7-8

09

SU

 

10

M

EOU college rep GU Library 12:20pm

JV Football vs Ontario - 4:00 PM cancelled

11

TU

JVII/JV Volleyball @ Dayville - 5:00 PM

MS Volleyball @GU 4:30pm

12

W

Retakes - School Pictures

Josten's to place orders for Cap/Gowns/Rings -8:30-noon library

13

TH

 

14

F

State Inservice

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run

MS Football and Volleyball 11:00am

15

S

Dig Pink Volleyball 1:00PM

16

SU

 

17

M

JV Football @ Enterprise - 4:00 PM

FFA National Convention Oct 17th - 22nd  Indianapolis

18

TU

 

19

W

PSAT testing for all sophomores Library 8:15-11:45

Lunch Buddy Orientation meeting @ Humbolt NOON JR's & SR's bring a lunch to meeting

20

TH

 

21

F

Grant County Inservice

22

S

ACT DATE @ GU 7:45 AM GU Library CANCELLED

23

SU

 

24

M

 

25

TU

Band and Choir Concert - Old Gym 7:00pm

26

W

FFA Town Hall--Agricultural Education-- Old Gym 6:30pm

27

TH

End of 1st Quarter

28

F

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run

Varsity football 7:00pm senior night

29

S

State Volleyball HOME vs Kennedy 3:00pm Halloween Costume dress up

30

SU

 

31

M

 

November

01

TU

 

02

W

FFA District Greenhand Conference GU Old Gym - All Day

03

TH

Parent/Teacher Conferences - Old Gym  4:30pm to 7:30pm

Humbolt & Seneca Only - No School P/T Conferences

04

F

Parent/Teacher Conference - In Teachers Classrooms - 8:00 am - Noon

Volleyball State Playoffs - 2nd Round @ Ridgeview vs St. Paul 3:15 PM

ASVAB Testing - Mrs. Shelley's Room - 9:00 am - Noon......CANCELLED

05

S

SAT DATE @ GU 7:45 AM GU Library

Varsity Football State Playoff - 1st Round vs Reedsport - 1:00 PM

06

SU

 

07

M

Senior Parent Grad night meeting Library 6:00 pm

8th Grade Trip Meeting - Cafeteria 6:00 pm

Honor Band and Choir @ Milton-Freewater

08

TU

Honor Band and Choir @ Milton-Freewater

USA Jobs session 4th period Library--Summmer employment options

09

W

 

10

TH

 

11

F

Veteran's Day Observed - No School

12

S

 

13

SU

 

14

M

 

15

TU

GU BLOOD DRIVE 9-2:30pm OLD GYM

16

W

Strawberry Mountain District FFA - AG Sales & Job interviews CDE - Prairie City

17

TH

 

18

F

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run

WIBC Honor Band selected by audition @ Seattle

19

S

 

20

SU 

Joint Community Worship Service Old Gym 4pm-11pm

21

M

 

22

TU

 

23

W

Thanksgiving Break

24

TH

Thanksgiving Break

25

F

Thanksgiving Break

26

S

 

27

SU

 

28

M

 

29

TU

MS Boys Basketball @ Burns - 4:00 PM

30

W

 

December

01

TH

MS Boys Basketball @ Baker - 4:00 PM

Holiday Dance showcase OLD GYM 6:30pm

02

F

Varsity G&B Basketball @ Sherman Invite - 6:00/7:30 PM

Holiday Dance showcase OLD GYM 6:30pm

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run

03

S

Varsity G&B Basketball @ Sherman Invite - TBA

04

SU

 

05

M

Senior Parent Grad night meeting Library 6:00pm

8th Grade Trip Meeting - Cafeteria 6:00 pm

06

TU

JV Girls/JV Boys Basketball @ Prairie City

MS Boys Basketball @ Crane - 4:00 PM

07

W

MS Boys Basketball vs Prairie City - 4:30 PM

08

TH

Varsity Basketball @ Umatilla Tournament - 2:00 Boys/3:30 Girls

09

F

MS Boys Basketball @ Heppner - 10:00 AM

Varsity Basketball @ Umatilla Tournament - TBA

Friday Student Work Day - Buses Will Run

10

S

Varsity Basketball @ Umatilla Tournament - TBA

11

SU

 

12

M

Student Dress up day...Ugly Sweater

13

TU

Student Dress up day... Santa and his Helpers

MS Boys Basketball vs Burns - 4:00 PM

ALL HS Basketball - vs Burns - 3:00/4:30/6:00/7:30 PM

14

W

Student Dress up day... Favorite Christmas Movie Character

Band and Choir Concert - Old Gym 7:00pm

15

TH

Student Dress up day...Christmas Morning

***** Schedule Change*****1-3 Schedule  3:04-3:32 end of day class activity

16

F

Christmas Break Begins

AAU Girls Basketball Spaghetti Feed GU Cafeteria 5-7pm $5

ALL HS Basketball - vs Irrigon - 3:00/4:30/6:00/7:30 PM

17

S

ALL HS Basketball - vs Heppner - 1:00/2:30/4:00/5:30 PM

18

SU

 

19

M

Christmas Break

20

TU

Christmas Break

21

W

Christmas Break

Varsity Basketball @ Nyssa Basketball Tournament - TBA

22

TH

Christmas Break

Varsity Basketball @ Nyssa Basketball Tournament - TBA

23

F

Christmas Break

Varsity Basketball @ Nyssa Basketball Tournament - TBA

24

S

 

25

SU

 

26

M

Christmas Break

27

TU

Christmas Break

28

W

Christmas Break

29

TH

Christmas Break

30

F

Christmas Break

31

S